SWPA Annual Event

The Southeastern Wood Producers Association’s 2020 Annual Meeting / Logging & Trucking Expo was held March 5-7, 2020 at The Okefenokee Fairgrounds & Exchange Club in Waycross, GA.

WINNERS

LOADER COMPETITION WINNERS

Time Loader Prize
1st Place Dalton Lee 48:06 Tigercat $250.00
2nd Place Mack Pitts 50:86 Tigercat $150.00
3rd Place Brian Delk 59:50 John Deere $ 50.00

 

TRUCK  RODEO WINNERS

  Points Prize
1st Place Tobey McDowell 240 /250 $150.00
2nd Place Robert Veal 230 /250 $100.00
3rd Place James Lee 200 /250 $ 50.00

 

EXHIBITOR SIGN OFF SHEET - COOLER DRAWING

Autumn Meschke-  Brunswick, GA

SHOTGUN RAFFLE

Mike Kinneman -  Hahira, GA


The Southeastern Wood Producers Association’s 2019 Annual Meeting / Logging & Trucking Expo was held March 7 -9, 2019 at The Okefenokee Fairgrounds & Exchange Club in Waycross, GA.

 

WINNERS

GOLF TEAMS  18 wholes
1st Place Will Phillips, Chris Harper, Randy Howell, Lee Gowen
2nd Place   Eric Schmidt, Brad Morris, Scott Gies, Brian Henderson
3rd Place  Lonnie Pate, Joel Ganger, Bobby Tippins, Shane Herrin
Longest Putt: Lee Gowen
Longest Drive:    Trey Thompson

 

 

LOADER COMPETITION WINNERS     

Time Loader Prize
1st Place  Edward Hutchinson 1:01:71  Barko $300.00
2nd Place Rickey Pitts, Jr. 1:03:94 Tigercat $150.00
3rd Place Chris Lloyd 1:08:03 CAT $ 75.00

 

TRUCK  RODEO WINNERS   

Points Prize
1st Place Dillon Stratton, III 190 /250 $300.00
2nd Place Hunter Pitts 180 /250 $150.00
3rd Place James Rhue 180 /250 $ 75.00

 

EXHIBITOR SIGN OFF SHEET - COOLER DRAWING

Hannah Light  - Madison, FL

SHOTGUN RAFFLE

Wilbur Waters -  Starke, FL


The Southeastern Wood Producers Association’s 2018 Annual Meeting / Logging & Trucking Expo was held March 15 -17, 2018 at The Okefenokee Fairgrounds & Exchange Club in Waycross, GA.

WINNERS         

GOLF TEAMS  18 wholes
1st Place DJ Wilson, Jeff Parke, Chase Rawlinson, Micky Bokor
2nd Place Eric Schmidt, Mike Graber, Scott Gies, Brian Henderson
3rd Place  Lonnie Pate, Joel Ganger, Bobby Tippins, Shane Herrin
Longest Putt: Dave Burns, Lonnie Pate, Joel Ganger, Tracy Edenfield
Longest Drive:    Lonnie Pate

 

LOADER COMPETITION WINNERS     

Time Loader Prize
1st Place  John Hayman 190 /250 Tigercat $300.00
2nd Place  Jestin Lloyd 180 /250 Tigercat $150.00
3rd Place Chris Lloyd 180 /250 CAT $ 75.00

 

TRUCK   RODEO WINNERS 

Points Prize
1st Place Tobey McDowell 225/250 $300.00
2nd Place Robert Veal 195/250 $150.00
3rd Place Shon Whidden 160/250 $ 75.00

 

EXHIBITOR SIGN OFF SHEET - YETI COOLER DRAWING

Matthew Poulsen – Blackshear, GA

SHOTGUN RAFFLE

Justin Lee – JWL Logging Co.,  Springfield, GA